your city. your dancers. lets motivate and inspire together.

LOCATION

DURHAM CONVENTION CENTER

301 West Morgan St,
Durham, NC 27701
(919) 956-9404

RALEIGH SCHEDULE

Sunday, November 19, 2017

Durham Convention Center

 

7:30 – 8:30 AM: Registration and Merchandise Area Opens

8:15 – 8:30 AM: Welcome and Faculty Intro (SENIOR ROOM)

 

 

MINI (Ages 9 & Under)

8:30-9:30 – Mark Kanemura – JAZZ FUSION

9:30-10:30 – Jaimie Goodwin – LYRICAL

10:30-11:30 – Fik-Shun – HIP HOP

11:30-12:15- LUNCH (Free class for all teachers/parent observers)

12:15-1:15 – Jaimie Goodwin – MUSICAL THEATRE

1:15-2:15 – Gaby Diaz – CONTEMPORARY

2:15-3:15 – Jessica Richens – JAZZ

 

JUNIOR (Ages 10-12)

8:30-9:30- Gaby Diaz – PROGRESSIONS & TECHNIQUE

9:30-10:30 – Mark Kanemura – JAZZ FUSION

10:30-11:30 –Jessica Richens – MUSICAL THEATRE

11:30-12:15 – LUNCH (Free class for all teachers/parent observers)

12:15-1:15- Mark Kanemura – JAZZ

1:15-2:15 – Jaimie Goodwin – CONTEMPORARY

2:15-3:15 – Fik-Shun – HIP HOP

 

SENIOR (Ages 13 & Up)

8:30-9:30 – Jaimie Goodwin – CONTEMPORARY

9:30-10:30 –Jessica Richens – JAZZ

10:30-11:30 – Gaby Diaz – MODERN

11:30-12:15- LUNCH (Free class for all teachers/parent observers)

12:15-1:15- Gaby Diaz – MUSICAL THEATRE

1:15-2:15 – Fik-Shun – HIP HOP

2:15-3:15 – Mark Kanemura – JAZZ FUSION

 

 

3:15-3:30: Awards and Scholarships (SENIOR ROOM)

3:30-4:30: Meet and Greet with Faculty (MAIN LOBBY)

 

 

** Instructors, classes and times subject to change **

RESULTS

Thank you to all of our amazing dancers in Raleigh! We can’t wait to see you all again next year!

DATE AND VENUE FOR 2017 TO BE ANNOUNCED SOON!

Shield of Excellence Scholarship:

Sophia Vogt – Elite Academy

Eva Crowley – To The Pointe Dance & Arts Academy

Janiya Carter-Blue – Independent

Caroline Thorne – Cumberland Dance Academy

Mary Sterett – Jessica’s Dance Academy

Madi Lin – To The Pointe Dance & Arts Academy

Emma Vaughan – Renner Dance Company

Josie Perdue – Pointe South Dance & Tumble

Emerson Cular – No Limits Dance Center

Bailey Clark – Linda Kinlaw School Of Dance

Hannah Kent – Rolesville Dance Company

Alyssa Eickler – Wake Forest Academy of Fine Arts

Jasmine Jade – First Dance Project

Amari Walker – Renner Dance Company

Lexis Bullard – Elite Dance Center

Kieanna Bruinton – Kinston Dance Academy

Riley Surmacewicz – Starpath Dance Academy

Emma Miller – The Academy for the Performing Arts

Caroline McIntosh – Cumberland Dance Academy

 

Armor of Education Scholarship:

Chloe Beatty – Institute of Divine Arts

Lilly Hogge – Cumberland Dance Academy

Natalie Garrison – Renner Dance Company

Olivia Gray – Cumberland Dance Academy

Julia Deane – The Academy for The Performing Arts

Jacqueline Mcgaha – Elite Dance Center

 

Titans FORCE Scholarship:

Aliza Matthews – Dance Etc.

Stella Watchous – Renner Dance Company

Jordan Stephens – Cumberland Dance Academy

GALLERY

AVAILABLE AFTER EVENT

Check back soon.

REGISTER

Don’t Forget Early Bird Registration! Register by October 8th and receive a discount!

Raleigh One Day Intensive

November 19th 2017

Early Registration Post Marked by November 4, 2017

Check Back for a Video Here after the Event